| Tender Title | Nighttime Security Guard Services for Samalkot Canal Road Anti-Dumping Campaign | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.914/2026/E2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Kakinada , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 292 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,222 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply And Engaging Of Security Gurads From Indrapalem Bridge Along The Samalkot Canal Road Diring Night Hours For Pr Unauthorized Dumping Of Kakinada Municipal Corporation.
This tender, issued by the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, seeks proposals for the supply and engagement of security guards. The primary objective is to prevent unauthorized dumping along the Samalkot canal road, specifically from the Indrapalem bridge, during night hours. This vital service is crucial for maintaining the integrity and cleanliness of the Kakinada Municipal Corporation's infrastructure. The tender, identified by ROC.NO.914/2026/E2, falls under the "Works" category with a "Civil Works - Others" product category. Potential bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 292 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8222 are required. This open tender is being conducted by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh, on behalf of the Kakinada Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category