| Tender Title | Kakinada Municipal Corporation Security Guard Services to Prevent Unauthorized Dumping | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.5445/2026/E4 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 293 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,267 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply And Engagement Of Security Gurads For A Period Of One Year From Kondayyapalem Flyover Junction To Iti Road To Pr Unathorized Dumping In The Kakinada Municipal Corporation.
This tender seeks qualified and experienced entities for the **Supply and Engagement of Security Guards for a period of one year** within the Kakinada Municipal Corporation. The scope of work specifically addresses the critical need to prevent unauthorized dumping along the stretch from Kondayyapalem Flyover Junction to ITI Road. The tender is being issued by the **Kakinada Municipal Corporation**, with the **Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada** serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh** is the overseeing organization. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on **25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concluding on **01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM**. Bid submissions are also open from **25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** and must be completed by **01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Works," with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Others." The Tender Fee is ₹293, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8267. The Tender Reference Number is ROC.NO.5445/2026/E4, and the location for the service provision is AP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner Municipal Corporation Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh State Warehousing Corporation, Prayagraj..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category