| Tender Title | Aesthetic Improvement and Renovation Services for INSC Circars Admin Building | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7687489 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Indian Navy**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence** through the **Department of Military Affairs**, invites qualified service providers to participate in a custom bid for the **outsourcing of services for the aesthetic improvement of the Admin Building at INSC Circars**. This significant procurement opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7687489**, signifies a commitment to enhancing the infrastructure and visual appeal of key administrative facilities. Bidders are advised that the tender will officially commence on **13-08-2026 at 2:36 PM** and will close promptly on **03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 100,000.0** is required, underscoring the seriousness of commitment expected from potential applicants. The scope of work for this project, detailed within the comprehensive tender documentation, will necessitate a thorough understanding of construction, renovation, and aesthetic enhancement services, tailored to the specific requirements of a naval establishment located in **Vishakhapatnam City**. Prospective bidders should meticulously review all enclosed specifications to ensure their proposals align with the high standards and operational needs of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Renovation Of Male And Female Washroom In Admin Building..read more
High School Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Cooks, Barbers, Carpenters, Washermen, Sweepers, and..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Sliding Door Services at HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
The Adbuilding At The Installation Is Presently Being Utilized By Officers,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category