Procurement of LED Road, Street, Flood, and Garden Lights with MCCBs for Military Installations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of LED Road, Street, Flood, and Garden Lights with MCCBs for Military Installations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of LED Road, Street, Flood, and Garden Lights with MCCBs for Military Installations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927517, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and is being managed by the Indian Army, specifically from their Visakhapatnam office. Dated 27-08-2026, the bidding period opens on 27-08-2026 at 7:06 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of 18,000.0 is required. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 51 items across several critical categories. These include LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights, conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and falling under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). Additionally, the tender specifies LED Luminaires for Floodlights, compliant with IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3) and also under BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The scope further extends to Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) that meet the standards of ISIEC 60947 (Part 2) (Q2), and LED Garden Lights (V2) (Q2). This procurement is crucial for maintaining and upgrading essential lighting infrastructure within military installations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of LED Floodlights, Street Lights, and Garden Luminaires for Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Street Lights, and Garden Applications..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of BIS-Compliant LED Floodlights, Streetlights, and Garden Lights..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting Infrastructure..read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of LED Floodlights, Street Lights, and Garden Luminaires for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Luminaires for Floodlights, Street Lights, and Garden...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of BIS-Compliant LED Floodlights, Streetlights, and Garden Lights...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting Infrastructure...read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More