12.5GHz Vector Signal Generator Supply for Advanced Research

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 12.5GHz Vector Signal Generator Supply for Advanced Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802753Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title12.5GHz Vector Signal Generator Supply for Advanced Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802753
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,82,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7802753, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, with its administrative office located at 531011DPS STORES UNIT, BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (V), DOSURU POST, NEAR NAGAVARAM JUNCTION, GAJUWAKA-YELLAMANCHILI HIGHWAY, under the purview of the Ministry of State Name Pmo, is for the critical supply of one unit of a 12.5GHz Vector Signal Generator featuring a 2GHz Baseband Signal Bandwidth. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:22 AM and concludes on 05-10-2026 at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 582000.0 is stipulated for this procurement, highlighting the importance and value of the specified scientific instrument. This procurement is essential for the advanced research and operational needs of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    5273_spec_2026-07-17-17-00-52_f1385659564fc30327b90c9ff83e9f0e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9624504.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDOC_4a9c30e7-5118-47fb-89791784289324569_apod1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Handheld Field Signal Generator Accessories Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Advanced Laboratory Signal Generator for IIT Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory Tender

Signal Generator Supply for Electronics Regional Test Laboratory..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Microwave Analog Signal Generator 50GHz Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Handheld Field Signal Generator Accessories Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Advanced Laboratory Signal Generator for IIT Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory Tender

Signal Generator Supply for Electronics Regional Test Laboratory...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Microwave Analog Signal Generator 50GHz Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More