Procurement of ICT Equipment for Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ICT Equipment for Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972685Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ICT Equipment for Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972685
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh, under the aegis of the Ministry of Education, is seeking proposals for the procurement of ICT Equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972685, is being issued by the Department of Higher Education, with the office located in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh (535001 Kondakarakam Cantonment Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh). Bidders are invited to submit their offers for a total quantity of 9 units of ICT Equipment. The bidding period will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:41 AM and conclude on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is designed to acquire essential technological resources for the university's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hand_camera_2026-08-28-21-44-20_8303fbece83117c17acc16523fde9653.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819505.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Robotics, Iot And Sensor Lab Items..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Regional Power Committee Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Office Software, Peripherals, and Cleaning Equipment for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Justice Tender

ICT Equipment Installation and Commissioning for Manipur District Courts..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Robotics, Iot And Sensor Lab...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Regional Power Committee Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Office Software, Peripherals, and Cleaning Equipment...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Justice Tender

ICT Equipment Installation and Commissioning for Manipur District Courts...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More