Construction of NIT Warangal Canteen Building and Provision of Support Staff Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of NIT Warangal Canteen Building and Provision of Support Staff Services
Tender ID166964Tender Reference Number04/NIT/AE2/WARANGAL/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.27 L Tender Location , Warangal , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of NIT Warangal Canteen Building and Provision of Support Staff Services
  • Tender ID166964
  • Tender Reference Number04/NIT/AE2/WARANGAL/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.27 L
  • Tender LocationWarangal, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,545
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o New Canteen Building G Plus1 At Existing Nit Campus Warangal With Provision For Future Extension To G Plus 3 Additional 2 Floors Balance Work Sh Providing Services Of Computer Operator And Multi Tasking Person For O/o Se And Pd Cpwd Warangal

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for Tender ID 166964, an open and advertised tender for "C/o New Canteen building G plus1 at existing NIT campus Warangal with provision for future extension to G plus 3 additional 2 floors balance work SH Providing services of computer operator and multi tasking person for O/o SE and PD CPWD Warangal." This composite tender, classified under Manpower Supply services, has an estimated cost of ₹5,27,265 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹10,545, payable via DD, FDR, BC, BG in favour of EE HCD-II CPWD Hyderabad. The procurement is for services with a time allowance of 9 months. Bidders must be enlisted in an appropriate class and category issued by CPWD and possess a GST registration certificate in Telangana. Mandatory documents include the enlistment order, proof of EMD deposition, and GST registration. The tender document download period is from 24-Aug-2026 04:20 PM to 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 24-Aug-2026 04:20 PM until 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM. The tender notice type is Standard Notice Tender, and bid validity is for 30 days from the submission closing date. Pre-bid queries can be submitted through the interface until 30-Aug-2026 16:00. The tender is being invited by AE-C-II, O/o. the Executive Engineer, Hyderabad-I, CPWD, Hyderabad, and can be contacted via email at aehcsd3@gmail.com or phone at 9483681969.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae-c-ii
AddressO/o. The Executive Engineer, Hyderabad-i, Cpwd, Hyderabad
Contact Details 9483681969
Email aehcsd3@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Cleaning, Catering, and Supplies for Parbari Stage-II Power..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Hangar And Annexe Building Atvisakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Cleaning, Catering, and Supplies for Parbari Stage-II...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Hangar And Annexe Building Atvisakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More