Harthi Temple Anupu Garden Plant Supply and Delivery

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Harthi Temple Anupu Garden Plant Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971486Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHarthi Temple Anupu Garden Plant Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971486
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) under the Ministry of Culture, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971486, seeks qualified suppliers for the procurement and delivery of a comprehensive range of plants and associated horticultural materials for the garden at Harthi Temple, Anupu. The scope of work includes the provision of various flowering plants such as Hibiscus Hybiscus rosa sinensis, Ixora coccinea, Ixora singaporencies, Plumeriya pudica, Tebernaemontana coronaria, Allamanda angustifolia, Nerium oleander, and Bougainvillea, all specified at a height of 4 to 4 and a half feet in poly bags. Additionally, Acalypha wilkesiyana plants of 3 to 4 feet height in poly bags and Mango trees of 3 to 4 feet height in poly bags are required. The tender also covers the crucial service of transportation of these plants from a nursery to the hilltop site. Furthermore, essential horticultural inputs such as Cow dung manure, Good Earth, Tata blitox, Neem oil, and a 38 mm diameter, 53.5 mm length rubber hose pipe are included in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total quantity for this project is 684 units. This tender is open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 2:56 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties should submit their bids to the ASI's office located at 520007 Aurabindo Plaza, 6-1341 Kanuru Main Road, Kanuru, Vijayawada, under the Amaravati Circle Vijayawada.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-28-14-51-47_8edcd2f7ce33089d675a16245f459a17.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818137.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Proof Machined Gun Metal Bushes On Door Delivery Basis..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pharmaceutical Medicine Packing, Supply, and Safe Delivery Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Iron Storage Rack Supply, Fabrication, Painting, and Installation for ITBP..read more

Others , Others

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Proof Machined Gun Metal Bushes On Door Delivery...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pharmaceutical Medicine Packing, Supply, and Safe Delivery Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Iron Storage Rack Supply, Fabrication, Painting, and Installation for ITBP...read more

Others , Others

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More