Maintenance and Civil Works for Bodipati Dibba Archaeological Site in Nellore District

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maintenance and Civil Works for Bodipati Dibba Archaeological Site in Nellore District
Tender ID2026_ASI_922873_1Tender Reference Number17/NIT/2026-27/Amaravati/ Ongole Sub Circle
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 26.63 L Tender LocationRamatirtham, Nellore District , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaintenance and Civil Works for Bodipati Dibba Archaeological Site in Nellore District
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_922873_1
  • Tender Reference Number17/NIT/2026-27/Amaravati/ Ongole Sub Circle
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.63 L
  • Tender LocationRamatirtham, Nellore District,Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,572
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, reference number 17/NIT/2026-27/Amaravati/Ongole Sub Circle, is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, specifically the SA, ASI, Amaravati Circle, Vijayawada, for Civil Works. The project involves the "MC AND EW MAINTENANCE TO MOUND KNOWN AS BODIPATI DIBBA, RAMATIRTHAM (HAMLET OF VARINI), DISTRICT SPSR NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH". The estimated tender value is ₹26,62,875, with a contract duration of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹66,572, calculated at 2.5% of the tender value, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o The SA, ASI, Amaravati Circle, Vijayawada. No pre-bid meeting will be conducted. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed scope of work, technical eligibility criteria, and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sa, Asi, Amaravati Circle, Vijayawada
AddressAurobindo Plaza,6-134/1,&#x0d Kanuru Main Road, Kanuru, &#x0d Vijayawada -520007 (a.p.)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Civil Works For Installation And Operation Of Grs-iii Telemetry..read more

Puri , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Civil Works For Installation And Operation Of Grs-iii...read more

Puri , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area...read more

Nalanda , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More