Supply and Delivery of Irrigation Materials and Horticultural Supplies for Nagarjunakonda Gardens

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Construction Material
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of Irrigation Materials and Horticultural Supplies for Nagarjunakonda Gardens
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971117Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of Irrigation Materials and Horticultural Supplies for Nagarjunakonda Gardens
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971117
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), under the Ministry of Culture, is hereby inviting bids for the supply and delivery of essential irrigation materials and horticultural supplies required for the gardens at the Dy SA Office, Nagarjunakonda. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971117, will commence on 28-08-2026 at 1:40 PM and conclude on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of Vermicompost, Neem oil, branded Flexi sprinkler kits, Rubber hose pipes in sizes 38mm and 63.5mm, and a variety of flowering plants including Bougainvillea (4 to 4.5 ft), Hibiscus Hybiscus rosa sinensis (4 to 4.5 ft), Ixora coccinea and Ixora singaporencies (4 to 4.5 ft), Mussaenda Erythrophylla (4 to 4.5 ft), and Golden Duranta. These plants are designated for the Quarters Dy SA office and ASH office areas. Additionally, the tender includes transportation charges for the complete loading and unloading of these plants. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 1156, and the tender is being managed by the Amaravati Circle Vijayawada office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    material_specification_2026-08-28-13-14-28_5c151c2c93ae44750c4f71a02fb1c8c8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817703.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply and Delivery of Irrigation Materials and Plants for Nagarjunakonda Hilltop..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organization..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries..read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply and Delivery of Irrigation Materials and Plants for Nagarjunakonda...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organization...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries...read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More