| Tender Title | Andaman & Nicobar Police: Procurement of Analog Mobile & Handheld Transceivers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922603 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,965 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Procurement of Analog Transceivers for the Andaman & Nicobar Police Department** This tender presents a critical opportunity to supply essential communication equipment to the Police Department of Andaman & Nicobar. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7922603, is being issued by the Police Head Quarter, located at 744101 Fire Service Andaman Nicobar Police Port Blair, Aberdeen South Andaman. The tender opens for submission on 21-08-2026 at 6:40 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A crucial element of this procurement is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,965.0. The Andaman & Nicobar Police Department requires a total of 30 units, specifically comprising Analog Transceiver - Mobile (Q2) and Analog Transceiver - Handheld (Q2). This procurement is vital for enhancing the operational efficiency and communication capabilities of law enforcement across the Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category