School Textbook Logistics: Per-Trip LCV Truck Transport Services for Andaman & Nicobar Education Department

Services
Goods Transport Service Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title School Textbook Logistics: Per-Trip LCV Truck Transport Services for Andaman & Nicobar Education Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryGoods Transport Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSchool Textbook Logistics: Per-Trip LCV Truck Transport Services for Andaman & Nicobar Education Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryGoods Transport Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks bids for **Goods Transport Services** for the **Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar**. Specifically, the requirement is for **per-trip-based services** utilizing **Closed Body LCV Trucks** of both **19 FT and 17 FT lengths** for the transportation of **School Textbooks**. The service will be managed by the **Office of the Assistant Director of Education, Textbooks Bureau, Port Blair**, under the **Directorate of Education, South Andaman**. Bids are open from **September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM** and close on **September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7879208**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More