Special Road Repair: Baharpur to Chhichhor Karaundi in Ballia

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Road Repair: Baharpur to Chhichhor Karaundi in Ballia
Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_4Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBallia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Road Repair: Baharpur to Chhichhor Karaundi in Ballia
  • Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_4
  • Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBallia,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 945
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sr Of The Road From Baharpur To Chhichhor Karaundi Up To Rajendra Singhs House Via Haji Ali Inter College

This tender is issued by the Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone, Azamgarh, for the Special Repair (SR) of the road from Baharpur to Chhichhor Karaundi, specifically up to Rajendra Singh's house via Haji Ali Inter College, located in Ballia. The tender reference number is 2429/4A dated 25.06.2026, and it falls under the category of Civil Works. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form. The tender documents are available for download from 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM up to 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia. The tender fee is ₹945, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,82,000. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Tender Fee, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
AddressExecutive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Kidiharapur Chhichhor Karaundi Road To Ratanpur Link Road..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Road Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Special Repair Work In&#x0d Lohardaga-kisko More&#x0d To Richuguta Road..read more

Lohardaga , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road Inside Cod Agra And Special Repair To..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Road In Area Of Ge (n) Akhnoor..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road Of Otm Accn At Faridkot Mil Stn..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Kidiharapur Chhichhor Karaundi Road To Ratanpur Link Road...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Road Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Special Repair Work In&#x0d Lohardaga-kisko More&#x0d To Richuguta Road...read more

Lohardaga , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road Inside Cod Agra And Special Repair...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Road In Area Of Ge (n) Akhnoor...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road Of Otm Accn At Faridkot Mil...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category