Faridkot Military Station Road Repair and Rehabilitation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faridkot Military Station Road Repair and Rehabilitation Project
Tender ID2026_MES_787736_1Tender Reference NumberCA NO CWE SGNR/TOKEN-31 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.35 Cr Tender LocationGe Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaridkot Military Station Road Repair and Rehabilitation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787736_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCA NO CWE SGNR/TOKEN-31 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Faridkot,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,10,160
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Road Of Otm Accn At Faridkot Mil Stn

This tender seeks bids for the SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD OF OTM ACCN AT FARIDKOT MIL STN, a civil works project to be undertaken at Faridkot Military Station. The work involves item rate contracts and is open to contractors enlisted with MES of Class B and above, or Category a(v). The estimated tender value is ₹1,35,16,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,10,160 payable to GE FARIDKOT, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 payable to GE FARIDKOT. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the firm's application letter, DD or Banker's Cheque for EMD, MES enlistment letter (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration Number. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM at HQ CWE SRI GANGANAGAR. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through HQ CWE SRI GANGANAGAR, located at HQ CWE POST BOX 48 SRI GANGANAGAR-335001 (Rajasthan).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Sri Ganganagar
AddressHq Cwe Post Box 48 Sri Ganganagar-335001 (rajasthan)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under Ge..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category