Lohardaga-Kisko More to Richuguta Road Special Repair and Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lohardaga-Kisko More to Richuguta Road Special Repair and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CECOM_118160_1Tender Reference NumberRCD/LOHARDAGA/515/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99.95 L Tender LocationLohardaga-kisko More To Richuguta Road , Lohardaga , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLohardaga-Kisko More to Richuguta Road Special Repair and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CECOM_118160_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRCD/LOHARDAGA/515/2026-27 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.95 L
  • Tender LocationLohardaga-kisko More To Richuguta Road,Lohardaga, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Work In&amp#x0d Lohardaga-kisko More&amp#x0d To Richuguta Road

This tender, reference number RCD/LOHARDAGA/515/2026-27 (2nd Call), issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RCD ROAD DIVISION LOHARDAGA, invites bids for "SPECIAL REPAIR WORK IN LOHARDAGA-KISKO MORE TO RICHUGUTA ROAD". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹99,94,690 and a required completion period of 90 days. A bid security deposit of ₹2,00,000 is mandatory. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹10,000. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline being September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer (Comm), RCD, Jharkhand, Ranchi. This is a single-cover tender, and interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rcd Road Division Lohardaga
AddressExecutive Engineer Rcd Road Division Lohardaga
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair Of Road From Deora Bridge To Chilera More..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Rwd/chakradharpur/01/2026-27 Special Repair Of Road From Karaikela Bazar N.h.-75 To Baurisai..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To Tukitaki..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Shutpipul More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair Of Road From Deora Bridge To Chilera More...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Rwd/chakradharpur/01/2026-27 Special Repair Of Road From Karaikela Bazar N.h.-75 To...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Shutpipul More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More