Kidiharapur Chhichhor Karaundi Road to Ratanpur Link Road Strengthening and Improvement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kidiharapur Chhichhor Karaundi Road to Ratanpur Link Road Strengthening and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_5Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBallia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKidiharapur Chhichhor Karaundi Road to Ratanpur Link Road Strengthening and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_5
  • Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBallia,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 945
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sr Of Kidiharapur Chhichhor Karaundi Road To Ratanpur Link Road

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone, Azamgarh, seeks proposals for the "SR of Kidiharapur Chhichhor Karaundi road to Ratanpur link road" project. The tender is an open tender for civil works and is being managed by the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia, located at Ballia, Pincode 277001. The work is scheduled for a period of 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date all falling on September 10, 2026, with the bid opening at 12:30 PM and submission closing at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 945, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 84,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Tender Fee (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). This is a fixed-rate contract, and item-wise or general technical evaluation is not permitted. Further details, including tender notices and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
AddressExecutive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl01-abas Ratanpur Durga Mandir To Abas Ratanpur Village Under Mathabhanga-i Block,..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain Near Land Of Bilal Ahmad Wani And Improvement..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lanes By Way Of Tile Work From Main Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl01-abas Ratanpur Durga Mandir To Abas Ratanpur Village Under Mathabhanga-i...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain Near Land Of Bilal Ahmad Wani And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lanes By Way Of Tile Work From Main...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category