Road Improvement: Nagra Ghosi to Barauli Village in Ballia

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Improvement: Nagra Ghosi to Barauli Village in Ballia
Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_3Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBallia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Improvement: Nagra Ghosi to Barauli Village in Ballia
  • Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_3
  • Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBallia,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 945
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sr Of Nagra Ghosi To Barauli Village

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone, Azamgarh, and managed by the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia, seeks bids for the "SR of Nagra Ghosi to Barauli village" under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender for works, with a fixed-rate contract form, and requires the submission of two covers: one for Technical Bid and Tender Fee, and another for the Financial Bid. The tender fee is ₹945, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,58,000 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencing on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
AddressExecutive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Yadav Basti Bankatwa To Barauli Barhima Road..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const Of Shiv Nagar Main Road Up To Nagra Fatak (sdrf)..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

44 Cc Road Work From Gajendra Yadav House Via Devki Yadav..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Yadav Basti Bankatwa To Barauli Barhima Road...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const Of Shiv Nagar Main Road Up To Nagra Fatak...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

44 Cc Road Work From Gajendra Yadav House Via Devki...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category