| Tender Title | Shiv Nagar Main Road Construction to Nagra Fatak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174279_18 | Tender Reference Number | MCJ/(B and R) 2026-27/19 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.23 Cr | Tender Location | Mcj , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Shiv Nagar Main Road Up To Nagra Fatak (sdrf)
**Tender Description: Construction of Shiv Nagar Main Road up to Nagra Fatak (SDRF)** This tender, referenced as MCJ/(B and R) 2026-27/19, is issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically the CE(B and R), for the crucial infrastructure project involving the construction of the Shiv Nagar Main Road up to Nagra Fatak, designated under the SDRF. This is an Open Tender for Works, categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,23,00,000 and a proposed Period of Work of 60 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ (in .xls format). A Tender Fee of ₹10,500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,46,000 (2.0% of the tender value). The bidding process is scheduled to commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date set for 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. All payments related to fees are to be made online. Interested parties are advised to thoroughly review the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce(b And R) |
| Address | Ce(b And R) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sr Of Nagra Ghosi To Barauli Village..read more
Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main Road..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Main Road To Kamruddin..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi To..read more
Improvements To The Main Road At Anandarangapillai Nagar In Thattanchavady Constituency...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category