Yadav Basti Bankatwa to Barauli Barhima Road Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yadav Basti Bankatwa to Barauli Barhima Road Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_7Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBallia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYadav Basti Bankatwa to Barauli Barhima Road Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_7
  • Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBallia,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 945
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,29,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sr Of Yadav Basti Bankatwa To Barauli Barhima Road

This tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia, on behalf of the Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone, Azamgarh, for the "SR of Yadav Basti Bankatwa to Barauli Barhima Road" project. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works, with a fixed-rate contract form and a tender value to be determined. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days from the commencement date, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. The tender requires a submission fee of ₹945 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,29,000, which can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, with exemption allowed under specific circumstances. Bidders must submit a technical bid and tender fee in a PDF format in Cover 1, and the financial bid in an XLS format in Cover 2. The tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia. This tender requires online payment for fees and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
AddressExecutive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

44 Cc Road Work From Gajendra Yadav House Via Devki Yadav..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Devendra Yadav..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Kancha Road To Cement Concrete Road From H/o. Tarakeswar Yadav..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay Pathak..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road To Jatav Basti Khoondari..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

44 Cc Road Work From Gajendra Yadav House Via Devki...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Devendra...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Kancha Road To Cement Concrete Road From H/o. Tarakeswar...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road To Jatav Basti Khoondari...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category