| Tender Title | Construction of New CC Road in Indira Nagar Basthi, Himayathnagar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 16/EE-II/CIRCLE-35/Khairatabad Zone/GHMC/2026-27, Dt: 27-08-2026(Item No.04) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:32 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:01 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 94 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,646 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of New Cc Road With Rmc From H.no: 3-6-139/14 To 3-6-139/54, Indira Nagar Basthi Himayathnagar (item No.04)
This tender, with reference number 16/EE-II/CIRCLE-35/Khairatabad Zone/GHMC/2026-27, Dt: 27-08-2026 (Item No.04), is invited by the Executive Engineer-II, Khairatabad Zone, GHMC, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the laying of a new CC road using RMC from H.no: 3-6-139/14 to 3-6-139/54 in Indira Nagar Basthi, Himayathnagar, falling under the Civil Works - Others product category. This is an open/advertised tender for works, with a tender fee of ₹94 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2646. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, starting at 2:00 PM, and the download window closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 AM. Bid submissions can also commence from August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 12:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:01 AM. The project is located in TS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii, Khairatabad Zone, Ghmc |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer-ii, Khairatabad Zone, Ghmc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indira Nagar Ward Me Rijwan Ke Makan Se Maharaja Ke Dukan..read more
1)construction Of Cc Drain In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-101
 2)construction..read more
1)construction Of Cc Road In Amrapali Nagar 25-13-194 Ts No156
 2)construction..read more
1)consruction Of Cc Road In Bhim Nagar 25-11-077 Ts No 146
..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category