Cement Concrete Road Construction in Indira Nagar Ward, Deoria

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Indira Nagar Ward, Deoria
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181367_12Tender Reference Number638np25082026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Lar , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Indira Nagar Ward, Deoria
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181367_12
  • Tender Reference Number638np25082026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Lar,Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 650
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Indira Nagar Ward Me Rijwan Ke Makan Se Maharaja Ke Dukan Tak Cc Road Nirman Kary

This tender invites sealed bids for the **construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road** within Indira Nagar Ward, commencing from Rizwan's house and extending to Maharaja's shop in the Nagar Panchayat Laar, Deoria district, Uttar Pradesh. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Tender Inviting Authority "e o" (EO), is seeking qualified contractors for this **Civil Works** project. The tender is an **Open Tender** under a **Percentage** form of contract. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on **September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is **September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. A Tender Fee of ₹650 is applicable, payable to "e o" at Lar. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,000 is required, payable to "e o" at np lar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E O
AddressNp Lar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At..read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office In..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category