| Tender Title | CC Road Construction in Amrapali Nagar and Siddarth Nagar, Sultanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BULDH_1335341_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender-2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | At Sultanpur Tq Lonar Dist Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,431 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1)construction Of Cc Road In Amrapali Nagar 25-13-194 Ts No156&#x0d 2)construction Of Cc Road In Siddarth Nagar 25-13-1945 Ts No157&#x0d At Sultanpur Tq Lonar Dist Buldana
This tender seeks bids for the construction of CC roads in Amrapali Nagar and Siddarth Nagar, both located within Sultanpur, Lonar Taluka, Buldhana District. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number Etender-2025-26, falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender, with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance (BOQ) cover. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8,431, and the tender fee is ₹1,000. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission commencing on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with bid submission closing on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Sultanpur Grampanchayat office. The contract duration for this work is 120 days. Interested parties are invited to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements, technical specifications, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch |
| Address | At Sultanpur Tq Lonar Dist Buldana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From In..read more
Providing Cc Road At Pungampatty Sakthi Nagar In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more
1)consruction Of Cc Road In Bhim Nagar 25-11-077 Ts No 146
..read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar West Street In Melambur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category