| Tender Title | CC Road Construction in Bhim Nagar and Shahu Nagar, Bartala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BULDH_1335141_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender-2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gp Bartala Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,471 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1)consruction Of Cc Road In Bhim Nagar 25-11-077 Ts No 146&#x0d 2)consruction Of Cc Road In Shahu Nagar 25-11-216 Ts No 30 Gp Bartala Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana&#x0d
This tender, reference number Etender-2025-26 and tender ID 2026_BULDH_1335141_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch of GP Bartala, Taluka Mehkar, District Buldhana, a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective is the construction of CC Roads, specifically in Bhim Nagar (TS No 146) and Shahu Nagar (TS No 30) within GP Bartala. This project falls under the Civil Works product category and requires the submission of bids within two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the commencement, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,471, with options for EMD exemption or provision through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission starting on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GP Bartala, Tq Mehkar, Dist Buldana. All payments related to the tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch |
| Address | Gp Bartala Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road At Pungampatty Sakthi Nagar In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House To..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque To..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar West Street In Melambur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category