| Tender Title | Rohini Road Landslide, Drain Clearance, and Jungle Cutting from 6 km to 12.8 km | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5022291_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWRD/NIT12e/26-27/AE/SHSD-I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.49 L | Tender Location | Rohini , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rohini Road( Subash Ghising Mard) Landslides Clearance, Drain Clearance And Jungle Cutting From 6.00 Kmp To 12.80 Kmp Under Darjeeling Highway Division In The District Darjeeling During The Year 2026-27.
This tender, reference number WBPWRD/NIT12e/26-27/AE/SHSD-I, is issued by the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, inviting eligible bidders for "Rohini Road (Subash Ghising Mard) Landslides clearance, Drain Clearance and jungle cutting from 6.00 kmp to 12.80 kmp" under the Darjeeling Highway Division, district Darjeeling, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹2,48,506, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,970, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions possible via BG/ST. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form based on percentage. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant materials, will be available for download starting from 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM at Shaktigarh Siliguri. Prospective bidders are advised to consult the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Siliguri Highway Sub-div No. I |
| Address | Shaktigarh Siliguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rohini Road( Subash Ghising Mard) Landslides Clearance, Drain Clearance And Jungle..read more
Treatment Of 04 Nos. Of Landslide Location At Km. 100.125 -..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more
Cleaning Of Kutcha Drain And Jungle Cutting Around The Simra Sub-station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category