Rohini Road Landslide, Drain Clearance, and Vegetation Management Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rohini Road Landslide, Drain Clearance, and Vegetation Management Project
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5022291_2Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/NIT12e/26-27/AE/SHSD-I
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.60 L Tender LocationRohini , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRohini Road Landslide, Drain Clearance, and Vegetation Management Project
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5022291_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/NIT12e/26-27/AE/SHSD-I
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.60 L
  • Tender LocationRohini,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-09 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,207
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rohini Road( Subash Ghising Mard) Landslides Clearance, Drain Clearance And Jungle Cutting From 0.00 Kmp To 6.00 Kmp Under Darjeeling Highway Division In The District Darjeeling During The Year 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, State Govt. and UT, through the Assistant Engineer Siliguri Highway Sub-Div No. I, located at Shaktigarh Siliguri, concerns essential civil works for the "Rohini Road (Subash Ghising Mard)" in Darjeeling district. The scope of work involves comprehensive landslides clearance, drain clearance, and jungle cutting along the Rohini Road from kilometer 0.00 to kilometer 6.00, as part of the Darjeeling Highway Division's activities for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a Tender Reference Number WBPWRD/NIT12e/26-27/AE/SHSD-I and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5022291_2. The estimated tender value is ₹2,60,358, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,207, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permitted. The work is scheduled for a period of 60 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender document download period commences on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 1:30 PM at Shaktigarh Siliguri. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The payment mode is online, and the form of contract is Percentage. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the document download date has not yet commenced.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Siliguri Highway Sub-div No. I
AddressShaktigarh Siliguri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-09 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU Zone..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue Side..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Chennai: Outdoor Vegetation Clearance and Indoor General Cleaning Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Chennai: Outdoor Vegetation Clearance and Indoor General Cleaning...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category