Annual Passenger Lift Operation Services for Government College of Nursing, Bankura

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Passenger Lift Operation Services for Government College of Nursing, Bankura
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020414_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/SE/SWEC/NIQ33/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBankura , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Passenger Lift Operation Services for Government College of Nursing, Bankura
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020414_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/SE/SWEC/NIQ33/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBankura,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,746
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Operation Of Passenger Lift At Academic Building Of Govt. College Of Nursing, Bankura

This tender, reference number WBPWD/SE/SWEC/NIQ33/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, specifically by the Superintending Engineer, South-Western Electrical Circle, PWD, Midnapore. The scope of work involves the annual operation of passenger lifts situated at the Academic Building of the Government College of Nursing in Bankura. This is an open tender categorized under Services, specifically Support/Maintenance Service, and will be a 2-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,746, with no provision for BG/ST or EMD exemption. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, SWEC, PWD, Midnapore. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. The contract type is Item Rate, with a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se,swec,pwd, Midnapore
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer (p.w.dte)&amp#x0d South-western Electrical Circle&amp#x0d Pwd Compound,midnapore,paschim Medinipur&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Services..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Plz Refer Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Operation Of Bichar Bhawan, Bankshall Court Building No Iii Orient And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Services...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Plz Refer Boq...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Operation Of Bichar Bhawan, Bankshall Court Building No Iii Orient...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category