Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Government Degree College, Chatroo (Balance Work)

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Building Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Government Degree College, Chatroo (Balance Work)
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322761_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 48 of 2026-27 Dated 29/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.66 L Tender LocationChatroo , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Government Degree College, Chatroo (Balance Work)
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322761_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 48 of 2026-27 Dated 29/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.66 L
  • Tender LocationChatroo,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,320
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Plz Refer Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-27 and dated 29/08/2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD (R&B) Division Chatroo, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks proposals for providing consultancy services for the structural and architectural design for the Construction of College Building at Government Degree College, Chatroo (Balance Work). This is an open tender categorized under Services, specifically Consultancy, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,66,000. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,320, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Chatroo. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The contract form is Item Rate, and offline payment is the designated mode. The location for the work and bid opening is Chatroo, with a pincode of 182205. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the BOQ for detailed work descriptions and all other terms and conditions outlined within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Chatroo
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Chatroo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Comprehensive Architectural Services Including Structural Consultancy For Byculla Office Building, Mumbai,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Comprehensive Architectural Services Including Structural Consultancy For Byculla Office Building,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer In Boq...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category