| Tender Title | Comprehensive Architectural and Structural Consultancy for RBI Byculla Office Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_289937_1 | Tender Reference Number | RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/17 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 34 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Architectural Services Including Structural Consultancy For
 Byculla Office Building, Mumbai, 400008
The Reserve Bank of India, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for comprehensive architectural services, including structural consultancy, for its Byculla Office Building in Mumbai (400008). This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/17 and Tender ID 2026_RBI_289937_1, offers a significant opportunity within the Architecture/Interior Design product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on October 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RBI Estate Cell, Byculla, 1st Floor. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, payable to the Reserve Bank of India. Bidders will be required to submit proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and submission guidelines are available in the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "Tender.pdf."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Director, Mro |
| Address | Rbi Mumbai Regional Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more
Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy For..read more
The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more
Providing Architectural Consultancy Services For The Construction Of Centre For Outreach..read more
Please Refer In Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category