Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Services

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972937Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972937
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL)**, an organization under the **Ministry Of Finance**, specifically the **Department Of Economic Affairs**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7972937**, this is a custom bid for services, focusing on the **Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for a Passenger Lift**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **03-09-2026 9:16 AM** and the closing deadline of **14-09-2026 10:00 AM**. The contract will be managed from the office located at **3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 1no. Passenger Lift In Vgtps /..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For 1no. Passenger Lift In Vgtps...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category