Bhatar-Nasigram Road Patch Repair Project - Purba Bardhaman

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhatar-Nasigram Road Patch Repair Project - Purba Bardhaman
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5018580_2Tender Reference NumberWBPWDRoadsEEBNHDNIT08/26-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.86 L Tender LocationBurdwan , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhatar-Nasigram Road Patch Repair Project - Purba Bardhaman
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5018580_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWDRoadsEEBNHDNIT08/26-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.86 L
  • Tender LocationBurdwan,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,714
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Patch Repairing Work In Stretches Of Bhatar-nasigram Road From 1.00 Km To 4.00 Km And 7.00 Km To 11.30 Km Under Bhatar Highway Sub-division No.-ii Of Burdwan North Highway Division In The District Of Purba Bardhaman During The Year 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT entity, pertains to crucial patch repairing work on the Bhatar-Nasigram Road within the district of Purba Bardhaman. Specifically, the project encompasses repairs along stretches from 1.00 km to 4.00 km and 7.00 km to 11.30 km, falling under the jurisdiction of Bhatar Highway Sub-Division No.-II of Burdwan North Highway Division. The tender is for the fiscal year 2026-27 and has a stipulated work period of 30 days. The estimated tender value is ₹9,85,703, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,714, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical information in Cover 1 and Finance (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Burdwan North Highway Division. The contract form is based on a percentage, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Burdwan North Highway Division
AddressExecutive Engineer Burdwan North Highway Division, Aftab Club Court Compound 1st Floor, Po And Dist-purba Burdwan, Pin-713101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Kanpur To Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari At..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Barsul Textile To Gt Road At..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road To Damodar Embankment Via Palla At Baikunthapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur To..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Kanpur To Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Barsul Textile To Gt Road...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road To Damodar Embankment Via Palla At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category