| Tender Title | Emergent Road Repair: Kanpur to Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari, Purba Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021832_6 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Bhatar , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Kanpur To Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari At Gp Balgana Under Block Bhatar Within District Purba Bardhaman For 2026-27
This tender, issued by the District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, an authority of the State Govt. and UT, concerns an emergent repair of the road from Kanpur to Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari, located within GP Balgana, Block Bhatar, in the District of Purba Bardhaman, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work, categorized under Civil Works, is to be completed within a period of 30 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021832_6 and Tender Reference Number DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27, is an Open Tender with a two-cover system for submissions. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,200 are required. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:50 PM at the same location. The contract form is percentage-based, and bid validity is set for 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road To Damodar Embankment Via Palla At Baikunthapur..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Barsul Textile To Gt Road At..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur To..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At Gp..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Masagram Railway Station To Railgate At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category