| Tender Title | Emergent Road Repair: Barsul Textile to GT Road, Purba Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021832_3 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Bardhaman-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Barsul Textile To Gt Road At Gp Barsul-ii Under Block Bardhaman -ii Within District Purba Bardhaman For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021832_3 and Tender Reference Number DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27, is for the emergent repair of the road from Barsul textile to GT Road at GP Barsul-II, within Block Bardhaman-II, District Purba Bardhaman, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, requiring bids for both technical and financial aspects. The estimated EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is ₹84,100, and the tender fee is ₹5,000, payable online. The total contract form is on a Percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM and conclude on 19-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. This procurement is being managed by the District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road To Damodar Embankment Via Palla At Baikunthapur..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur To..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Bhabani Prosad Road To Betalbon Village..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At Gp..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Masagram Railway Station To Railgate At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category