| Tender Title | Emergent Repair of Damodar Embankment Road at Baikunthapur-II, Purba Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021832_1 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Bardhaman-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road To Damodar Embankment Via Palla At Baikunthapur -ii Under Block Bardhaman-ii Within District Purba Bardhaman For 2026-27
The District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, is inviting sealed bids for the emergent repair of the road to Damodar Embankment via Palla at Baikunthapur - II, within Block Bardhaman - II, District Purba Bardhaman, for the financial year 2026-27. This open tender, designated as Tender Reference Number DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27, falls under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works, and the contract form is based on Percentage. The estimated EMD amount is ₹62,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,000, both payable online. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the Technical Bid Documents and Form No-2911 in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Pre-bid meetings are scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. The document download and bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 19-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents from 03-Sep-2026, 06:50 PM, until 19-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road From Barsul Textile To Gt Road At..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At Gp..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur To..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Kanpur To Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari At..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Masagram Railway Station To Railgate At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category