Emergent Road Repair: Gobindapur to Paligram in Purba Bardhaman

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergent Road Repair: Gobindapur to Paligram in Purba Bardhaman
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021832_10Tender Reference NumberDE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUnder Block Mongalkote , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergent Road Repair: Gobindapur to Paligram in Purba Bardhaman
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021832_10
  • Tender Reference NumberDE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUnder Block Mongalkote,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,59,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur To Guskara Kashiara Road At Paligram Under Gp Chanak Under Block Mongalkote Within District Purba Bardhaman For 2026-27

The Zilla Parishad, Purba Bardhaman, through the District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, is pleased to invite bids for the Emergent Repair of road from Bardhaman Suri Road at Gobindapur to Guskara Kashiara Road at Paligram under GP Chanak within Block Mongalkote, District Purba Bardhaman, for the financial year 2026-27. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form based on a percentage. A total tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,59,500 is required. The project has a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals in two separate covers. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM, until September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM, and closes on September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:50 PM at the same location. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
AddressPurba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Masagram Railway Station To Railgate At..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Bhabani Prosad Road To Betalbon Village..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With Link..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Bid..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Masagram Railway Station To Railgate...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Bhabani Prosad Road To Betalbon...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Bid...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category