| Tender Title | Emergent Road Repairs: Khana Junction to Sakrail, Purba Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021832_5 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Galsi-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At Gp Khana Under Block Galsi-ii Within District Purba Bardhaman For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021832_5 and Reference Number DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27, is being issued by the District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the emergent repair of the road from Khana Junction to Sakrail at GP Khana, under Block Galsi-II, within the District Purba Bardhaman, for the financial year 2026-27. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form based on percentage and a bid validity period of 90 days. The estimated period for the work completion is 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,500. The tender submission is open from September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM, and closes on September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:50 PM at the same location. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance (BOQ). No multi-currency is allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road From Masagram Railway Station To Railgate At..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Bhabani Prosad Road To Betalbon Village..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Chunakhali Jalangi Road..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Bhagwangola Lalgola Road To Siteshnagarghat Road From..read more
Emergent Patch Repairing Bhatshala Kushaberia Road From 7.00 Kmp To 10.00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category