Emergent Road Repair: Bhabani Prosad Road to Betalbon Village, Galsi-I, Purba Bardhaman

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergent Road Repair: Bhabani Prosad Road to Betalbon Village, Galsi-I, Purba Bardhaman
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021832_4Tender Reference NumberDE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUnder Block Galsi-i , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergent Road Repair: Bhabani Prosad Road to Betalbon Village, Galsi-I, Purba Bardhaman
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021832_4
  • Tender Reference NumberDE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUnder Block Galsi-i,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,11,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Bhabani Prosad Road To Betalbon Village At Gp Lowa Ramgopalpur Under Block Galsi-i Within District Purba Bardhaman For 2026-27

The Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, represented by the District Engineer, is inviting sealed bids for the emergent repair of a road from Bhabani Prosad road to Betalbon village, located in GP Lowa Ramgopalpur under Block Galsi-I, within the District of Purba Bardhaman, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is an open tender opportunity for civil works with a contract form based on percentage. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM, and submission of bids will commence on the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission is September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,11,100, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. All payments and submissions are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
AddressPurba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Barsul Textile To Gt Road At..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road To Damodar Embankment Via Palla At Baikunthapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur To..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Kanpur To Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari At..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Barsul Textile To Gt Road...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road To Damodar Embankment Via Palla At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Kanpur To Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category