| Tender Title | Masagram Railway Station to Railgate Road Emergent Repair in Purba Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021832_7 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Bhatar , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Masagram Railway Station To Railgate At Gp Ajhapur Under Block Jamalpur Within District Purba Bardhaman For 2026-27
This tender, reference number DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27, is issued by the District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, for the emergent repair of the road from Masagram Railway Station to the Railgate at GP Ajhapur, within Block Jamalpur, District Purba Bardhaman, for the financial year 2026-27. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically for Civil Works, with a contract form based on a percentage. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline on September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,000, both payable online. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:50 PM at the same location. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road To Damodar Embankment Via Palla At Baikunthapur..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Barsul Textile To Gt Road At..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Bardhaman Suri Road At Gobindapur To..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Khana Junction To Sakrail At Gp..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Kanpur To Chapra Mukundapur Jhankeswari At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category