| Tender Title | Housekeeping Personnel Services for Inspection Bungalow Berhampore, Murshidabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021320_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/BD-I/EE/ eNIQ-05/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Berhampore Division - I , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,585 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of Housekeeping Personnel For Inspection Bunglow Berhampore, Murshidabad Under Berhampore Division-i, Pwd (for 1 Year) During The Year 2026-27.
This tender, referenced as WBPWD/BD-I/EE/eNIQ-05/26-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Public Works Department, specifically by The Executive Engineer, Berhampore Division-I, PWD. The scope of work involves the engagement of housekeeping personnel for Inspection Bungalow Berhampore, Murshidabad, under the Berhampore Division-I for a period of one year during the 2026-27 financial year. The tender is being conducted under an Item Rate contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with a download end date of September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid submissions will commence on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of The Executive Engineer, Berhampore Division - I, Public Works Directorate, B.K-II Building, Fouzdari Court Compound, Cantonment Road, Berhampore Murshidabad, Pin-742101, West Bengal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹9,585, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Berhampore Division - I |
| Address | The Executive Engineer&#x0d Berhampore Division - I&#x0d Public Works Directorate&#x0d B.k-ii Building&#x0d Fouzdari Court Compound&#x0d Cantonment Road, &#x0d Berhampore Murshidabad&#x0d Pin-742101 West Bengal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Housekeeping Services At Honble Chief Ministers Bungalow Mahalaxmi At Altinho Panaji..read more
Personnel Services for Municipal Foundry Operations..read more
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category