Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Housekeeping Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive housekeeping service to be provided to Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), Visakh Refinery, located at 530011 HPCL Visakh Refinery, PB No. 15, Malkapuram, Visakhapatnam-530011. The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through the Petroleum House office, has initiated this custom bid under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965045. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 2:38 PM and the bid end date of 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of high-quality housekeeping services, tailored to meet the specific requirements of HPCL's Visakh Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Appointment Of An Agency For Comprehensive Housekeeping And&#x0d Garden Landscaping Services..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Appointment Of An Agency For Comprehensive Housekeeping And&#x0d Garden Landscaping...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Northern Railway Tender

Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category