Cement Concrete and Allied Works at Taruner Swapno Indoor Sports Complex, Belgharia

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete and Allied Works at Taruner Swapno Indoor Sports Complex, Belgharia
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021420_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD AE DDSD NIeT-07/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L Tender LocationBhairab Ganguly College , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete and Allied Works at Taruner Swapno Indoor Sports Complex, Belgharia
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021420_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD AE DDSD NIeT-07/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L
  • Tender LocationBhairab Ganguly College,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,973
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provding Cement Concrete With Allied Work At Taruner Swapno Indor Sport Complex Within The Compound Of Bhairab Ganguly College Belgharia Kolkata 700056 Under Kolkata North Division During The Year 2026 27

This tender, reference number WBPWD AE DDSD NIeT-07/2026-2027, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization. The Public Works Department, specifically through the Assistant Engineer, PWDte. Dum Dum Sub Division, located at 166/10, B.T. Road, Ground Floor, Dunlop, Kolkata-700108, is seeking bids for the "Provding Cement Concrete with allied work at Taruner Swapno Indor Sport Complex within the compound of Bhairab Ganguly college Belgharia Kolkata 700056 under Kolkata North Division during the year 2026_27." The work falls under the category of CIVIL WORKS and is valued at ₹4,98,625. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover will contain the Finance bid (BOQ). The contract form is based on Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,973, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the bid submission start date on September 6, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid submission end date is September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, PWDte. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer, Pwdte.dum Dum Sub Division
Address166/10, B.t.road, Ground Floor, Dunlop, Kolkata-700108
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-06 12:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Establishment Of Indoor Multi Facility Sports Stadium And Allied Works At..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Sports Complex For Gymnasium Indoor At Af Stn Chinmney..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Hall And Sports Complex At Nuh Haryana..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Running Maintenance And Operation Of Hvac System At Training Venues..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Establishment Of Indoor Multi Facility Sports Stadium And Allied Works...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Sports Complex For Gymnasium Indoor At Af Stn ...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Hall And Sports Complex At Nuh Haryana...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Running Maintenance And Operation Of Hvac System At Training...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category