| Tender Title | Construction of Multipurpose Hall and Sports Complex in Nuh, Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544336_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B1697678 DD1B 435B 8A7C A357CAF6E9C5337ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.35 Cr | Tender Location | Mc Nuh , Mewat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,69,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Multipurpose Hall And Sports Complex At Nuh Haryana
This tender, initiated by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Council Nuh, is an open invitation for bids to undertake the **Construction of a Multipurpose Hall and Sports Complex at Nuh, Haryana**. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project, categorized under Building Works, is ₹12,34,54,834. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A comprehensive Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,69,100 is mandated, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹21,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹20,000. Bidders should note that the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The pre-qualification and technical evaluation will be conducted on a general basis, not item-wise, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. The specified period of work is 1095 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council Nuh. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between 29-Aug-2026 (09:00 AM) and 21-Sep-2026 (05:00 PM).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dalchand |
| Address | Municipal Council Nuh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more
Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati..read more
Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room, Multipurpose..read more
Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At Sports..read more
Children's Park and Sports Complex Development: Supply of Construction Materials..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category