Yamuna Sports Complex HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yamuna Sports Complex HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_DDA_924860_1Tender Reference Number43/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.16 L Tender LocationAs Per Tender Documents , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYamuna Sports Complex HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_924860_1
  • Tender Reference Number43/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.16 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Documents,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,318
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Running Maintenance And Operation Of Hvac System At Training Venues Of Yamuna Sports Complex

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 43/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Delhi Development Authority, specifically for the comprehensive running maintenance and operation of HVAC systems at the training venues of Yamuna Sports Complex. The estimated tender value is ₹44,15,894, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,318, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract period for this work is 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including proof of EMD deposit, work experience certificates, ESIC and EPF registration, financial turnover certificates, bank solvency, GST registration, tender acceptance letter, affidavits, TDS certificates, electrical license, and various undertakings. Cover 2 will solely contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download period is from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM to September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM to September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of SE(E)/E and Sports, Vikas Minar. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Electrical Division -02, Vikas Minar. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressElectrical Division -02, Vikas Minar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category