HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976879Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976879
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, through GSPC LNG Limited, is seeking qualified service providers for a crucial tender (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976879). This tender, commencing on September 2, 2026, at 4:52 PM and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 6:00 PM, focuses on the comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of their HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning System), encompassing the complete system. This opportunity represents a vital undertaking for the Ministry/State of Gujarat, ensuring the continued optimal functionality and efficiency of critical air conditioning and ventilation infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education HVAC Systems..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education HVAC...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category