| Tender Title | Brahmana Samajam Building Completion and Construction in Tandur, Vikarabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. RO/PRED/VKB/66/2026-27 dated:-04.06.2026. of the Regional Officer, PRED, Vikarabad |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 714 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Balance Work For The Construction Of Brahmana Samajam Building At Chengeshpur Road In Tandur Muncipal Of Vikarabad District. Est.cost Rs.25.00 Lakhs Under Sdf 2023-24 Grant-1st Call
This tender, reference NIT No. RO/PRED/VKB/66/2026-27 dated 04.06.2026, is for the balance work on the construction of the Brahmana Samajam Building located on Chengeshpur Road in Tandur Municipal area of Vikarabad District. The project, funded under the SDF 2023-24 Grant (1st call), has an estimated cost of Rs. 25.00 Lakhs. The tender is invited by the Regional Officer, Vikarabad, from the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT organization. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 07:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 714 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20160 are required. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works - Building, and is located in Telangana (TS).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Vikarabad |
| Address | Rickshaw Colony, Vikarabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Completion Of Toilet In Mata Bhimeshwari Devi Dharamshala And Repair Of..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Completion And Renovation Of Night Shelter Near Nandishala Ballour Road In..read more
Completion Of Yatri Hall And Room 
 Near Raithan Temple..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category