| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction: Yatri Hall and Room Completion Near Raithan Temple, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323409_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_64_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 L | Tender Location | Khansahib , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Completion Of Yatri Hall And Room &#x0d Near Raithan Temple
This tender seeks experienced contractors for the crucial "Completion of yatri hall and room near Raithan temple" project, located in Khansahib, Budgam. The project, valued at ₹1,98,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is managed by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between September 3, 2026, and September 15, 2026, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026. A mandatory tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% (₹9,900) are required, payable offline. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the RDD Complex Budgam. The contract is for a period of 30 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. All submitted documents should be in PDF format, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be provided in XLS format. This is an open tender with a single cover system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Estimate For Construction Of New Meeting Hall Along With Conference Room,..read more
Providing Mother Feeding Room In
 Inner Prahara Mandabam, Nayackar
 Mandapam, Near..read more
Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room, Multipurpose..read more
Constt Of Community Hall Near Chandi Mata Temple Balasu Pyt Sharerna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category