| Tender Title | Mother Feeding Room Construction and Conversion Services for Palani Temples | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699431_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.12 L | Tender Location | Hill Temple, Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Mother Feeding Room In&#x0d Inner Prahara Mandabam, Nayackar&#x0d Mandapam, Near Hill Temple Office&#x0d At Hill Temple And Maintenance&#x0d Work For Converted Old First Aid&#x0d Center To Mother Feeding Room At&#x0d Idumban Temple.
The Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments department, through the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani, is inviting open tenders for Civil Works. The project involves the providing of a mother feeding room within the Inner Prahara Mandabam and Nayackar Mandapam, near the Hill Temple Office at the Hill Temple, and the subsequent maintenance work for the conversion of an old first aid center into a mother feeding room at Idumban Temple. The estimated tender value is ₹5,12,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,200. The tender document download is available from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place, Palani. The period of work is stipulated to be 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring submissions for Eligibility and Registration, Encumbrance Certificate, Income Tax and GST, Experience, Annual Financial Turnover, Affidavit and Undertaking, Technical Personnel, Signed Copy of Tender Document, and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed New Mother Feeding Room
 Near Mudimandabam And Lower
 Winch Station..read more
Providing Approach Road (bba Class
 Room To New Library Building)
 Arrangement..read more
Providing Ug Sump And West Side
 Drainage Arrangements For
 Construction Of..read more
Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room For..read more
Conversion Of Groundfloor
 Devotees Dormitory Block To Ladies
 Toilet In Nathaswarapalli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category