| Tender Title | Warangal Temple Reconstruction: Sri Yellamma Temple Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EE/05/2026-03 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 525 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,823 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Sri Yellamma Temple, Shivanagar, Warangal Town And District
This tender is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, a State Government and UT organization, for the vital Reconstruction of Sri Yellamma Temple, located in Shivanagar, Warangal Town and District. The tender, identified by reference number EE/05/2026-03 (2nd Call), falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." Potential applicants are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, immediately followed by the bid opening on the same day at 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 525 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14,823 is required. This is an Open/Advertised tender, inviting qualified entities to participate in this important reconstruction project. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Endowments Department, Hyderabad, with their office located at O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,endowments Department,hyderabad |
| Address | O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Developmental Works At Sri Ranganayaka Swamy Temple, Rangaisaipeta, Warangal Town..read more
Construction Of Certain Developmental Works At Sri Beeranna Swamy Temple, Ursu,..read more
Construction Of Certain Developmental Works At Sri Ranganayaka Godadevi Temple, Ursu..read more
Certain Developmental Work At Sri Ramalingeshwara Swamy Temple (shivalayam), Rangasaipeta (v),..read more
Renovation / Reconstruction Of Temple (5 Storied Rajagopuram) At Sri Shivalayam,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category