| Tender Title | Sri Beeranna Swamy Temple Developmental Construction Works in Warangal | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EE/05/2026-02 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Warangal , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1421 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,118 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Certain Developmental Works At Sri Beeranna Swamy Temple, Ursu, Warangal Town And District
This tender is for the **Construction of Certain Developmental Works at Sri Beeranna Swamy Temple, Ursu, Warangal Town and District**. The Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, specifically the Executive Engineer of the Endowments Department, Hyderabad, is inviting bids for this **Works** tender. The project falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is located in Telangana (TS). The tender reference number is EE/05/2026-02 (2nd Call), and it is an **Open/Advertised** tender. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date of 28-Aug-2026, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date at 04:30 PM. The deadline for both document downloads and bid submissions is 05-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹1421, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40118. The Tender Inviting Authority's address is O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,endowments Department,hyderabad |
| Address | O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Certain Developmental Works At Sri Ranganayaka Godadevi Temple, Ursu..read more
Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Venugopala Swamy Temple, Jargipeta(v), Tallarevu(m),..read more
Reconstruction Of Sri Yellamma Temple, Shivanagar, Warangal Town And District..read more
Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Balatripura Sundari Sametha Sri Visweswara..read more
Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Malleswara Swamy Temple, Choppella(v), Alamuru(m),..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category