| Tender Title | Sri Ranganayaka Swamy Temple Development Works in Warangal | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EE/05/2026-01 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Warangal , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2681 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,716 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Certain Developmental Works At Sri Ranganayaka Swamy Temple, Rangaisaipeta, Warangal Town And District
This tender, referenced as EE/05/2026-01 (2nd Call), is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids concerning "Certain Developmental works at Sri Ranganayaka Swamy Temple, Rangaisaipeta, Warangal Town and District." The project falls under the "Works" tender category, with a specific focus on "Civil Works." The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Endowments Department, Hyderabad, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT organization. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹2681 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75716. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 4:30 PM, and bidding will commence on the same date and time. The critical deadline for both bid submission and document download is September 5, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is the O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,endowments Department,hyderabad |
| Address | O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Certain Developmental Works At Sri Ranganayaka Godadevi Temple, Ursu..read more
Construction Of Certain Developmental Works At Sri Beeranna Swamy Temple, Ursu,..read more
Certain Developmental Work At Sri Ramalingeshwara Swamy Temple (shivalayam), Rangasaipeta (v),..read more
Reconstruction Of Sri Yellamma Temple, Shivanagar, Warangal Town And District..read more
Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple, Narsipudi(v), Alamuru(m),..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category