| Tender Title | Warangal Temple Development and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EE/05/2025-7 (5th Call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Warangal , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 298 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Certain Developmental Work At Sri Ramalingeshwara Swamy Temple (shivalayam), Rangasaipeta (v), Warangal Town And District
This tender, referenced as EE/05/2025-7 (5th Call), is for "Certain Developmental Work at Sri Ramalingeshwara Swamy Temple (Shivalayam), Rangasaipeta (V), Warangal Town and District," falling under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Civil Works" as its product category. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Endowments Department, Hyderabad, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Govt. and UT organization. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this open/advertised tender: the document download period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:30 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 4:30 PM. Similarly, the bid submission period begins and ends on these same dates and times. The tender fee is ₹298, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8390. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The work is to be executed in Telangana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,endowments Department,hyderabad |
| Address | O/o Commissioner, Endowments Department, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Developmental Works At Sri Ranganayaka Swamy Temple, Rangaisaipeta, Warangal Town..read more
Construction Of Certain Developmental Works At Sri Beeranna Swamy Temple, Ursu,..read more
Construction Of Certain Developmental Works At Sri Ranganayaka Godadevi Temple, Ursu..read more
Reconstruction Of Sri Yellamma Temple, Shivanagar, Warangal Town And District..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category